Sports

Friday, Dec. 7 Oregon prep basketball scores

Here are Friday's Oregon high school basketball scores, compiled by The Associated Press:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
 
Adrian 44, Harper 41
 
Aloha 58, Glencoe 36
 
Banks 62, Stayton 50
 
Barlow 99, Jefferson PDX 95, 2OT
 
Brookings-Harbor 53, North Valley 42
 
C.S. Lewis 58, Falls City 33
 
Canby 64, West Salem 59, OT
 
Catlin Gabel 61, Rainier 58
 
Century 37, McKay 32
 
Churchill 74, North Medford 59
 
Crater 58, Mazama 50
 
Creswell 59, Jefferson 52
 
Crook County 51, North Salem 50
 
Dallas 82, Hillsboro 67
 
Damascus Christian 69, Horizon Christian Hood River 60
 
Douglas 59, Bandon 49
 
Faith Bible 67, Yamhill-Carlton 52
 
Forest Grove 64, Lakeridge 51
 
Franklin 53, Reynolds 38
 
Gaston 64, Waldport 62
 
Henley 55, Eagle Point 44
 
Hidden Valley 80, South Umpqua 59
 
Jesuit 61, Central Catholic 54
 
La Salle 76, Black Hills, Wash. 57
 
Liberty 71, Southridge 70
 
Marist 59, Gladstone 55
 
Marshfield 47, Seaside 43
 
McMinnville 64, Centennial 59
 
McNary 71, Madison 61
 
Mountainside 53, Benson 40
 
Neah-Kah-Nie 48, Warrenton 46
 
New Plymouth, Idaho 52, Vale 48
 
Newberg 46, Summit 45
 
North Bend 69, Newport 55
 
Oakland 74, Glide 51
 
Oregon City 48, Clackamas 34
 
Oregon Episcopal 50, Blanchet Catholic 41
 
Parkrose 80, Sandy 70
 
Portland Christian 55, Heppner 50
 
Roseburg 63, Corvallis 46
 
Santiam 50, St. Paul 49
 
Sherwood 60, Lincoln 43
 
Silverton 65, Milwaukie 53
 
South Albany 55, McLoughlin 40
 
Spanish Springs, Nev. 61, Grants Pass 48
 
Sprague 57, Beaverton 56
 
Taft 60, Tillamook 53
 
Thurston 75, Ridgeview 31
 
Tigard 58, Westview 34
 
Tualatin 84, David Douglas 58
 
Valley Catholic 57, West Albany 46
 
Woodburn 49, Central 46, OT
 
Arlington Snowball Tournament
 
Arlington 56, Central Christian 41
 
Monument/Dayville 42, Klickwood, Wash. 37, OT
 
Cleveland Tournament
 
Sunset 85, Roosevelt 62
 
Columbia River Clash
 
Irrigon 53, Grant Union 47
 
Nixyaawii 65, Riverside 48
 
Umatilla 51, Stanfield 16
 
Condon Christmas Tournament
 
Condon/Wheeler 65, Crane 58
 
Prairie City 75, Ione 43
 
Cougar Classic
 
Country Christian 53, Elkton 45
 
Crosshill Christian 60, Days Creek 40
 
Cougar Tournament
 
Camas Valley 34, Crow 32
 
South Wasco County 57, Mohawk 34
 
Cow Creek Classic
 
East Linn Christian 72, Yoncalla 39
 
Riddle 77, Canyonville Christian 45
 
Enterprise Winter Classic
 
Elgin 67, Pilot Rock 56
 
Enterprise 53, Pine Eagle 34
 
Kennedy Classic
 
Kennedy 71, Weston-McEwen 42
 
Toledo 91, Monroe 83
 
Les Schwab Eagle Booster Classic
 
Pleasant Hill 41, Junction City 34
 
Siuslaw 55, Samuel Robertson Tech, British Columbia 37
 
Sutherlin 50, Harrisburg 27
 
Sweet Home 54, Baker 46
 
Lions Club
 
Union 67, La Grande JV 49
 
Lost River Tournament
 
Lakeview 66, Culver 45
 
Lowell Tournament
 
Triad School 60, North Douglas 57, OT
 
Myrtle Point Tournament
 
Delphian High School 70, Myrtle Point 66
 
Gold Beach 49, Pacific 45
 
North Lake Tournament
 
North Lake 64, Mitchell/Spray 41
 
Paisley 65, Umpqua Valley Christian 64
 
Running Raider
 
Burns 54, Lost River 42
 
Shamrock Slam
 
South Salem 67, Sheldon 44
 
Springfield 73, South Medford 58
 
Westside Winter Jam
 
Columbia Christian 70, Dayton 56
 
Horizon Christian Tualatin 67, Corbett 53
 
Westside Christian 63, Cascade Christian 59
 
White Buffalo Classic
 
Madras 92, The Dalles 70
 
Wildcat Challenge
 
Siletz Valley Early College 56, New Hope Christian 13
 
Southwest Christian 77, Jewell 29
 
Winterlake Classic Tournament
 
Illinois Valley 77, Reedsport 58
 
Sheridan 62, Coquille 58
 
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
 
Adrian 44, Harper 13
 
Banks 45, Stayton 33
 
Beaverton 61, Oregon City 25
 
Blanchet Catholic 44, Oregon Episcopal 20
 
Camas, Wash. 42, Sherwood 29
 
Centennial 39, Lincoln 37
 
Century 40, South Eugene 39
 
Corvallis 41, Roseburg 27
 
Crater 61, Mazama 18
 
Creswell 44, Jefferson 33
 
De La Salle 51, Estacada 30
 
Douglas 42, Ashland 37
 
Falls City 39, C.S. Lewis 24
 
Forest Grove 33, Wilson 22
 
Gervais 51, Bonanza 28
 
Grants Pass 46, Spanish Springs, Nev. 38
 
Henley 52, Eagle Point 50, OT
 
Heppner 50, Portland Christian 29
 
Hillsboro 65, Dallas 30
 
Jesuit 64, Central Catholic 33
 
Lakeridge 63, David Douglas 36
 
Lebanon 62, Willamette 35
 
Marist 49, Gladstone 20
 
McKay 55, Jefferson PDX 43
 
Milwaukie 61, Hood River 40
 
Molalla 64, Colton 42
 
Mountain View 54, Madison 40
 
Mountainside 39, Canby 33
 
North Bend 35, Newport 27
 
North Medford 35, McMinnville 33
 
Oakland 56, Glide 27
 
Oakland, Calif. 53, Cleveland 52
 
Rainier 30, Catlin Gabel 22
 
Sheldon 73, West Salem 63
 
South Medford 71, Bend 51
 
South Umpqua 47, Bandon 16
 
St. Mary's Academy 46, Glencoe 41
 
St. Paul 54, Santiam 40
 
Summit 57, Sandy 29
 
Tigard 54, Southridge 50
 
Tualatin 51, Clackamas 39
 
Valley Catholic 44, Cascade 27
 
Warrenton 65, Neah-Kah-Nie 19
 
West Linn 79, Liberty 60
 
Westview 75, McNary 43
 
Willamina 70, Nestucca 23
 
Wilsonville 69, Churchill 53
 
Arlington Snowball Tournament
 
Arlington 27, Central Christian 25
 
Monument/Dayville 42, Klickwood, Wash. 39
 
Columbia River Clash
 
Grant Union 54, Riverside 34
 
Joseph 50, Griswold 17
 
Nixyaawii 53, McLoughlin 40
 
Umatilla 37, Stanfield 36
 
Condon Christmas Tournament
 
Crane 84, Condon/Wheeler 14
 
Ione 53, Prairie City 33
 
Cougar Classic
 
Camas Valley 34, Crow 32
 
Country Christian 53, Elkton 37
 
Days Creek 70, Alsea 41
 
South Wasco County 43, Mohawk 28
 
Cow Creek Classic
 
East Linn Christian 39, Yoncalla 16
 
Riddle 55, Canyonville Christian 43
 
Enterprise Winter Classic
 
Enterprise 58, Pine Eagle 9
 
Pilot Rock 47, Elgin 46
 
Franklin Tournament
 
Franklin 68, Reynolds 36
 
Gilchrist Tournament
 
Gilchrist 56, La Pine 15
 
Harrisburg/Junction City Les Schwab
 
Baker 64, Sutherlin 35
 
Harrisburg 51, Sweet Home 30
 
Siuslaw 67, Samuel Robertson Tech, British Columbia 52
 
Kennedy Invitational
 
Kennedy 69, Weston-McEwen 19
 
Monroe 74, Toledo 37
 
Lost River Tournament
 
Culver 42, Lakeview 38
 
Lowell Tournament
 
Lowell 44, Eddyville 8
 
North Douglas 46, Triangle Lake 30
 
Mt. Shasta Tournament
 
Yreka, Calif. 56, Klamath 44
 
Myrtle Point Tournament
 
Myrtle Point 53, Gold Beach 19
 
Pacific 49, Mapleton 22
 
Newberg Tournament
 
Barlow 63, Sprague 24
 
Newberg 82, Aloha 18
 
North Lake Holiday Tournament
 
North Lake 51, Mitchell/Spray 4
 
Paisley 42, Umpqua Valley Christian 19
 
Philomath Classic
 
Philomath 57, Waldport 13
 
Yamhill-Carlton 40, Seaside 28
 
Phoenix Tournament
 
St. Mary's 55, Rogue River 27
 
Ridgeview Tournament
 
Crescent Valley 61, Pendleton 40
 
Ridgeview 48, Thurston 43
 
Running Raider
 
Burns 46, Lost River 28
 
Westside Winter Jam
 
Amity 43, City Christian 29
 
Corbett 39, Columbia Christian 8
 
Horizon Christian Tualatin 35, Dayton 21
 
Regis 35, Westside Christian 8
 
Wildcat Challenge
 
New Hope Christian 35, Siletz Valley Early College 17
 
Southwest Christian 38, Jewell 20
 
Winterlake Classic
 
Coquille 63, Sheridan 21
 
Illinois Valley 51, Reedsport 22
 
___
 
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/


By clicking Submit users are agreeing to follow the Terms of Service
comments powered by Disqus

Recommended Stories