Sports

Tuesday, Dec. 19 Oregon prep basketball scores

Here are Tuesday's Oregon high school basketball scores, compiled by The Associated Press:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Beaverton 50, Glencoe 29
 
Blanchet Catholic 80, Rainier 58
 
Central Catholic 75, South Medford 57
 
Chiloquin 68, North Lake 51
 
Clatskanie 58, Castle Rock, Wash. 55
 
Columbia (White Salmon), Wash. 44, Riverside 32
 
Columbia Christian 73, Toledo 52
 
Coquille 85, Amity 57
 
Corbett 82, Stevenson, Wash. 70
 
Crosshill Christian 48, North Douglas 35
 
Damascus Christian 46, N. Clackamas Christian 34
 
David Douglas 68, West Salem 67
 
East Linn Christian 61, Creswell 48
 
Estacada 58, Colton 42
 
Forest Grove 52, St. Helens 43
 
Gladstone 49, Astoria 21
 
Gold Beach 67, Eagle Point 61
 
Henley 66, Douglas 42
 
Heppner 58, Echo 37
 
Horizon Christian Tualatin 61, Portland Christian 49
 
Illinois Valley 76, New Hope Christian 29
 
Jesuit 61, Aloha 43
 
Junction City 66, Harrisburg 47
 
Kennedy 53, St. Paul 35
 
Klamath 58, La Pine 55
 
Liberty 56, Century 52, OT
 
Madras 76, Cottage Grove 61
 
Marshfield 54, North Marion 33
 
McMinnville 68, Sherwood 58
 
Modoc, Calif. 61, Lost River 48
 
Notus, Idaho 69, Adrian 47
 
Oakland 54, Days Creek 36
 
Open Door 50, Portland Waldorf 38
 
Oregon City 83, McKay 72
 
Parma, Idaho 49, Nyssa 33
 
Perrydale 62, Country Christian 32
 
Philomath 57, Sutherlin 44
 
Powder Valley 80, Prairie City 76, OT
 
Roseburg 55, Centennial 52
 
Sandy 73, Redmond 70
 
Seaside 71, North Bend 47
 
Siuslaw 50, Reedsport 45
 
South Salem vs. Bend, ccd.
 
Southridge 93, Sunset 54
 
Stanfield 40, Imbler 38
 
Tillamook 77, Yamhill-Carlton 68
 
Umatilla 59, Pilot Rock 33
 
West Albany vs. Summit, ccd.
 
Willamette Valley Christian vs. Central Christian, ccd.
 
Yoncalla 71, Rogue River 59
     
     Bandon Dunes Tournament        
Camas Valley 58, C.S. Lewis 51
 
Myrtle Point 60, Rogue Valley Adventist 54
 
Santiam 61, Glide 46
     
     BIll Gabel Invitational        
Sheldon 67, Parkrose 63
 
Tigard 66, Westview 55
     
     Capitol City Classic        
Sprague 81, Lincoln 74, OT
 
Woodcreek, Calif. 71, Crook County 35
     
     Emerald Cup        
Grants Pass 57, Churchill 47
 
South Eugene 68, Roosevelt 63
 
Willamette 71, Lebanon 44
     
     Lakeside Holiday Classic        
North Medford 76, Lakeridge 65
 
Wilson 62, Reynolds 33
     
     Newberg Tournament        
Gresham 73, Hood River 49
 
Newberg 65, Franklin 43
     
     GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL        
Astoria 54, Gladstone 27
 
Banks 75, Sutherlin 34
 
Barlow 44, Franklin 39
 
Beaverton 73, Glencoe 42
 
Blanchet Catholic 52, Rainier 25
 
Canby 45, Corvallis 38
 
Centennial 34, Roseburg 27
 
Chiloquin 51, North Lake 35
 
Clackamas 60, Hermiston 42
 
Colton 52, Estacada 38
 
Coquille 52, Amity 40
 
Country Christian 44, Perrydale 22
 
Culver 28, Sisters 22
 
Dallas 53, McKay 29
 
Damascus Christian 46, N. Clackamas Christian 19
 
Douglas 40, Henley 28
 
East Linn Christian 26, Creswell 24
 
Heppner 56, Echo 50
 
Illinois Valley 59, New Hope Christian 17
 
Irrigon 67, McLoughlin 26
 
Jesuit 79, Aloha 33
 
Junction City 47, Harrisburg 29
 
Kennedy 30, St. Paul 26
 
Lakeridge 62, Hood River 37
 
Liberty 48, Century 37
 
Madras 59, Cottage Grove 55
 
Marist 57, Wilsonville 43
 
Marshfield 63, North Marion 46
 
Mazama 45, Lakeview 40
 
McMinnville 42, Newberg 31
 
McNary 63, David Douglas 40
 
Milwaukie 42, The Dalles 31
 
Mountain View 60, Woodburn 22
 
North Douglas 49, Crosshill Christian 13
 
North Eugene 67, Ridgeview 55
 
Oakland 50, Days Creek 36
 
Pendleton 60, South Albany 48
 
Pilot Rock 44, Umatilla 26
 
Powder Valley 65, Prairie City 36
 
Riverside 52, Columbia (White Salmon), Wash. 25
 
Rogue River 41, Yoncalla 29
 
Roosevelt 87, Parkrose 36
 
Scappoose 57, Seton Catholic, Wash. 27
 
Seaside 41, North Bend 26
 
Sherwood 42, Hillsboro 32
 
Siuslaw 50, Reedsport 18
 
Southridge 72, Sunset 34
 
Southwest Christian 50, St. Stephens Academy 12
 
St. Helens 50, Gresham 26
 
St. Mary's Academy 59, Central Catholic 52
 
Stanfield 52, Imbler 48
 
Toledo 42, Columbia Christian 28
 
Vallivue, Idaho 67, Baker 58
 
West Albany 68, Summit 52
 
West Linn 67, West Salem 32
 
Willamette Valley Christian vs. Central Christian, ccd.
 
Willamina 43, Gaston 25
 
Yamhill-Carlton 61, Tillamook 22
     
     Bandon Dunes Tournament        
Alsea 34, Camas Valley 11
 
Bonanza 50, Glide 37
 
Rogue Valley Adventist 38, Myrtle Point 21
 
Santiam 43, Bandon 13
     
     Emerald Cup        
Grants Pass 54, Churchill 36
 
Lebanon 59, Willamette 24
 
Sprague 37, South Eugene 28
     
     Nike Tournament of Champions        
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 72, La Salle 47
     
     Nike Tournament of Champions        
Ribet Academy, Calif. 59, Salem Academy 30
     
     Silverton Tournament        
Madison 37, North Salem 23
 
Silverton 36, Bend 25


By clicking Submit users are agreeing to follow the Terms of Service
comments powered by Disqus

Most Popular Stories