Sports

Thursday, Dec. 21 Oregon prep basketball scores

Here are Thursday's Oregon high school basketball scores, compiled by The Associated Press:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

 Aloha 57, Roseburg 49
 
Banks 77, Estacada 26
 
Beaverton 73, McKay 61
 
Blanchet Catholic 50, Creswell 43
 
Catlin Gabel 46, Pleasant Hill 44
 
Century 52, Forest Grove 50
 
Columbia Christian 47, Kennedy 45
 
Crater 68, Mazama 54
 
Crosshill Christian 59, Triangle Lake 56
 
Falls City 69, Siletz Valley 65
 
Fruitland, Idaho 55, Ontario 35
 
Glendale 47, Myrtle Point 45
 
Grand View Christian 33, Southwest Christian 28
 
Homedale, Idaho 48, Vale 31
 
Horizon Christian Hood River 64, Echo 44
 
Irrigon 74, Stanfield 59
 
Junction City 62, Yamhill-Carlton 46
 
Klickitat, Wash. 34, Griswold 33
 
La Pine 69, Taft 60
 
Lake Oswego 80, Evergreen (Vancouver), Wash. 56
 
McLoughlin 48, Riverside 37
 
McMinnville 56, Newberg 51
 
North Lake 43, Culver 40
 
Perrydale 62, Days Creek 50
 
Powers 50, Mapleton 35
 
Prairie City 67, Powder Valley 64
 
Regis 71, Gervais 55
 
Rogue Valley Adventist 76, Prospect 18
 
Seaside 51, Marshfield 37
 
South Salem 85, Crescent Valley 62
 
South Wasco County 52, Country Christian 50
 
Sweet Home 90, Madras 76
 
Valley Catholic 69, Rainier 31
     
     Battle of the Bluegrass        
Lou. Fern Creek, Ky. 68, West Linn 66
     
     BIll Gabel Invitational        
Tigard 62, Sheldon 46
 
Westview 78, Parkrose 57
     
     Capitol City Classic        
Clackamas 59, Corvallis 42
 
Lincoln 65, Mesa Red Mountain, Ariz. 53
 
McNary 55, Wilsonville 30
 
Sprague 66, Cleveland 61
 
Springfield 61, North Salem 46
     
     Elmira Tournament        
Elmira 71, Harrisburg 68
 
Mountain View 67, Philomath 50
     
     Emerald Cup        
Churchill 75, Willamette 73
 
Roosevelt 52, Grants Pass 46
 
South Eugene 63, Lebanon 29
     
     Helix Tournament        
Condon/Wheeler 77, Bickleton, Wash. 60
     
     Jefferson Tournament        
Jefferson 75, Central Linn 52
 
Western Mennonite 90, Toledo 59
     
     Nyssa Tournament        
Grant Union 71, Wilder, Idaho 45
 
Nyssa 45, La Grande 40
     
     Saint Paul Holiday Tournament        
Monroe 80, Vernonia 73
 
St. Paul 66, Lost River 58
     
     South Albany Rebel Basketball Classic        
Benson 68, Marist 55
 
South Albany 70, Sisters 48
 
Tualatin 83, Thurston 55
 
Woodburn 67, North Eugene 60
     
     Southern Oregon Subaru Classic        
Ashland 75, Westside Christian 59
 
Santiam Christian 72, Phoenix 42
     
     Tarkanian Classic        
Centennial-Compton, Calif. 62, Canby 52
 
Juneau-Douglas, Alaska 73, La Salle 67
     
     Union Tournament        
Elgin 67, Crane 43
 
Jordan Valley 64, Arlington 43
     
     GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL        
Banks 78, Estacada 27
 
Blanchet Catholic 49, Creswell 35
 
Clackamas 60, Skyview, Wash. 39
 
Corvallis 50, Putnam 40
 
Country Christian 55, South Wasco County 32
 
Crescent Valley 57, Thurston 42
 
Days Creek 48, Perrydale 33
 
Falls City 42, Siletz Valley 28
 
Fruitland, Idaho 55, Ontario 35
 
Gervais 43, Regis 36
 
Glencoe 67, South Salem 48
 
Griswold 46, Condon/Wheeler 28
 
Horizon Christian Hood River 44, Echo 25
 
Irrigon 52, Stanfield 18
 
Junction City 62, Yamhill-Carlton 43
 
Kennedy 73, Columbia Christian 14
 
La Pine 39, Taft 31
 
Marshfield 63, Seaside 29
 
McMinnville 53, Liberty 47
 
Mountain View 51, McKay 36
 
Myrtle Point 91, Glendale 13
 
Pine Eagle 44, Burnt River 9
 
Powers 42, Mapleton 12
 
Reedsport 50, Sutherlin 28
 
Riverside 49, McLoughlin 19
 
Rogue Valley Adventist 56, Prospect 10
 
Roseburg 62, Aloha 52
 
Southwest Christian 61, Grand View Christian 16
 
Tualatin 43, Silverton 39
 
Valley Catholic 44, Rainier 40
 
Weston-McEwen 57, Waitsburg, Wash. 12
     
     Elmira Tournament        
Elmira 43, Douglas 36
 
Philomath 66, Harrisburg 36
     
     Emerald Cup        
Grants Pass 43, Sprague 20
 
Lebanon 49, South Eugene 48
 
Willamette 50, Churchill 43
     
     Jefferson Tournament        
Central Linn 41, Toledo 39
 
Jefferson 46, Western Mennonite 34
     
     Nike Tournament of Champions        
La Salle 51, Lincoln Christian, Neb. 46
 
Skyridge, Utah 39, Salem Academy 25
     
     Nyssa Tournament        
La Grande 47, Grant Union 36
 
Nyssa 49, Liberty Charter, Idaho 18
 
Payette, Idaho 67, Harper 27
     
     PIL Tournament        
Benson 54, South Medford 34
 
Camas, Wash. 40, Tigard 35
 
Kentridge, Wash. 60, Forest Grove 24
 
Sheldon 58, Grant 53
     
     Southern Oregon Subaru Classic        
Ashland 45, Santiam Christian 32
 
Cascade Christian 46, Klamath 43
 
Crater 73, Phoenix 24
 
Eagle Point 46, St. Mary's 34
     
     St. Paul Tournament        
Lost River 37, St. Paul 33
 
Monroe 66, Vernonia 33
     
     Union Tournament        
Crane 50, Elgin 37
 
Powder Valley 58, Jordan Valley 37


By clicking Submit users are agreeing to follow the Terms of Service
comments powered by Disqus

Most Popular Stories