Catch all of the excitement of the 2014 Olympic Winter Games on NewsChannel 21! Here's our broadcast schedule for the duration of the Games, subject to change as events warrant.

Thursday, Feb. 6

7:30-8 p.m. -- The Olympic Zone

8-11 p.m. — Figure skating - (team event: men's short program, pairs' short program); men's and women's snowboarding - slopestyle competition

1:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime encore


Friday, Feb. 7

7:30-11:30 p.m. — Opening Ceremony

1:05-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore


Saturday, Feb. 8

2:30-6 p.m. — Men's ski jumping - individual k-95 competition; men's biathlon - 10km sprint gold medal final; men's speedskating - 5000 gold medal final; women's cross-country - skiathlon gold medal final

7:30-8 p.m. -- The Olympic Zone

8-11:30 p.m. — Figure skating - (team event: ice dancing short dance, ladies' short program, pairs' free skate); men's snowboarding - slopestyle gold medal final; women's freestyle skiing - moguls gold medal final

Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure skating - team event; men's luge - singles competition

1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime encore


Sunday, Feb. 9

2-6 p.m. — Women's biathlon - 7.5km sprint gold medal final; men's luge - singles gold medal final runs; women's speedskating - 3000 gold medal final; men's cross-country - skiathlon gold medal final

7-11 p.m. — Figure skating - (team event gold medal final: men's free skate, ladies' free skate, ice dancing free dance); men's alpine skiing - downhill gold medal final; women's snowboarding - slopestyle gold medal final; men's ski jumping - individual k-95 gold medal final

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Figure skating - team event gold medal final postgame

12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime encore


Monday, Feb. 10

3-5 p.m. — Men's speedskating - 500 gold medal final; men's biathlon - 12.5km pursuit gold medal final

7:30-8 p.m. -- The Olympic Zone

8-11:30 p.m. — Women's alpine skiing - super combined gold medal final; men's freestyle skiing - moguls gold medal final; men's short track - 1500 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's short track - competition; women's luge - competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime encore

Tuesday, Feb. 11

3-5 p.m. — Men's and women's cross-country - individual sprint gold medal finals; women's luge - gold medal final runs

7:30-8 p.m. -- The Olympic Zone

8-11:30 p.m. — Men's snowboarding - halfpipe gold medal final; figure skating - pairs' short program; women's freestyle skiing - slopestyle gold medal final; women's ski jumping - individual k-95 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's speedskating - 500 gold medal final; women's biathlon - 10km pursuit gold medal final

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime encore

Wednesday, Feb. 12

3-5 p.m. — Men's nordic combined - individual k-95 gold medal final

7:30-8 p.m. -- The Olympic Zone

8-11:30 p.m. — Women's alpine skiing - downhill gold medal final; figure skating - pairs' gold medal final; women's snowboarding - halfpipe gold medal final; men's speedskating - 1000 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Luge - doubles gold medal final runs

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime encore

Thursday, Feb. 13

3-5 p.m. — Men's biathlon - 20km individual gold medal final; women's skeleton - competition

7:30-8 p.m. -- The Olympic Zone

8-11:30 p.m. — Men's figure skating - short program; men's freestyle skiing - slopestyle gold medal final; women's short track - 500 gold medal final; women's speedskating - 1000 gold medal final

12:05-1:05 a.m. — Luge - team relay gold medal final runs; men's short track - 5000 relay competition

1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime encore

Friday, Feb. 14

3-5 p.m. — Women's biathlon - 15km individual gold medal final; men's skeleton - competition

7:30-8 p.m. -- The Olympic Zone

8-11:30 p.m. — Men's figure skating - gold medal final; men's alpine skiing - super combined gold medal final; women's freestyle skiing - aerials gold medal final; women's skeleton - gold medal final runs