Women's 50-54 (30 km)
1. Lisa Magness (Bend, Ore.) 43:37.6
2. Ruth Clemence (Newport Beach, Calif./Sisterhood of Cycling) 43:47.2
3. Deborah Deluca (Duluth, Minn./Velo Duluth) 44:44.1
4. Leigh Thompson (Winnetka, Ill./Vision Quest LLC) 44:50.1
5. Sheryl Loan (Eagle River, Ark.) 45:03.6

Women's 55-59 (20 km)
1. Camille Deluca-Flaherty (Belmont, Calif./Velo Bella) 28:58.1
2. Arrietta Clauss (Madison, Wis./Trek Midwest Team) 29:03.3
3. MaryAnn Levenson (Menlo Park, Calif./B4T9-Foundation) 29:30.0
4. Elizabeth Heller (St. Louis, Mo./708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub) 29:57.9
5. Shirley Crocker (Madison, Wis./Brazen Dropouts) 29:59.2

Women's 60-64 (20 km)
1. Elizabeth Tyrell (Annandale, N.J./Somerset Wheelmen) 30:16.4
2. Laura Lindgren (Long Beach, Calif./Sisterhood of Cycling) 30:19.3
3. Mary Ellen Allen (San Mateo, Calif./Alto Velo Racing Club) 30:21.5
4. Sheila Walsh (Seattle, Wash./Jet City Velo) 30:33.7
5. Kathleen Pratt (Happy Valley, Ore./Fred Meyer Cycling Team) 30:38.6

Women's 70+ (20 km)
1. Patty Puz (Sun Valley, Idaho/Durance-Colnago) 38:32.4
2. Elena Patterson (Old Lyme, Conn.) 52:34.4

Elite Men's Tandem (40 km)
1. Scott Raymond (Cypress, Calif./BBI-SIC Cycling) 50:27.5
1. Frank Schroeder (Claremont, Calif./BBI-SIC Cycling) 50:27.5
2. Joshua Frick (Park City, Utah/DC Velo Limited) 50:38.4
2. Mark Sommers (Washington, D.C./DC Velo Limited) 50:38.4
3. Troy Gielish (Laguna Niguel, Calif./Cycles Veloce) 55:27.2
3. Russell Shapley (Laguna Beach, Calif./Cycles Veloce) 55:27.2

Men's Tandem 110+ (40 km)
1. John Elgart (Sacramento, Calif./Alto Velo Racing Club) 52:57.8
1. Jan Elsbach (Davis, Calif./VOS Racing) 52:57.8
2. Steve Matson (Tacoma, Wash./Old Town Bicycle (OTB)) 57:36.9
2. Jeffrey Patterson (University Place, Wash./Old Town Bicycle (OTB)) 57:36.9

Men's Tandem 70+ (40 km)
1. Ian Gueit (Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif./Radsport Cycling Team) 53:08.0
1. Jason Johns (Laguna Hills, Calif./Radsport Cycling Team) 53:08.0
2. Bill Harris (Garden Grove, Calif./BBI-SIC Cycling) 53:15.6
2. Craig Miller (Orange, Calif./BBI-SIC Cycling) 53:15.6
3. Timothy Jones (Bend, Ore.) 53:25.5
3. Ryan Ness (Bend, Ore.) 53:25.5
4. David Fetah (Laguna Niguel, Calif./Radsport Cycling Team) 55:56.4
4. Darrin Monroe (Laguna Niguel, Calif./Radsport Cycling Team) 55:56.4
5. Geoffrey Crofoot (Seattle , Wash./Stranamanti Cycling) 59:35.7
5. Paul Thompson (Seattle, Wash./Stranamanti Cycling) 59:35.7

Men's Tandem 90+ (40 km)
1. Michael Johnson (Mission Viejo, Calif./MRI Endurance Elite Masters) 49:15.0
1. Roger Worthington (Capistrano Beach, Calif./LABOR-DPCCF) 49:15.0
2. Sean Phillips (Bellevue, Wash./Team Steam) 53:00.8
2. Jeffrey Reed (Lake Stevens, Wash./SCCA-Starbucks Cycling) 53:00.8
3. Benny Parks (Rancho Mirage, Calif./Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl) 53:01.8
3. Todd Parks (Palm Springs, Calif./B&L Bikes) 53:01.8
4. James Rantala (Bend, Ore.) 56:54.9
4. Barton Bowen (Bend, Ore./Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.) 56:54.9
5. Gregory Hoffman (Doylestown, Pa./EBS Racing Club) 57:08.2
5. Stan Moore (Medford, Pa.) 57:08.2

Elite Women's Tandem (40 km)
1. Catherine Dickson (Glendale, Ariz./Team Winded) 58:48.2
1. Louisa Larson (Glendale, Ariz./Team Winded) 58:48.2

Women's Tandem 110+ (40 km)
1. Melissa Boyd (Corvallis, Ore.) 1:07:48
1. Jill Josselyn (Portland, Ore./Multnomah Athletic Club) 1:07:48

Women's Tandem 70+ (40 km)
1. Lorraine Jarvis (San Anselmo, Calif./Mellow Motors) 59:58.7
1. Julia Violich (San Anselmo, Calif./Exergy TWENTY16) 59:58.7

Women's Tandem 90+ (40 km)
1. Sherry Berde Townsend (Mendota Heights, Minn./Gopher Wheelmen) 1:01:41
1. Cynthia Brown (Loveland, Colo./Team Rio Grande) 1:01:41
2. Sharon Gregg (Seattle, Wash./Avanti Racing Club) 1:07:56
2. Kathryn Woodford (El Cerrito, Calif.) 1:07:56

Mixed Elite Tandem (40 km)
1. Dotsie Bausch (Irvine, Calif./Surf City Cyclery) 54:40.6
1. P. (Fritz) Tomasello (Dana Point, Calif./Radsport Cycling Team) 54:40.6
2. Dan Brehmer (Menlo Park, Calif.) 1:08:02
2. Winnie Brehmer (Menlo Park, Calif./Velo Girls) 1:08:02

Mixed Tandem 110+ (40 km)
1. John Cacabelos (Sumner, Wash.) 54:26.7
1. Margareta Germeaux (Bellevue, Wash.) 54:26.7
2. Terry Malouf (Boulder, Colo.) 57:23.8
2. David Walker (Lafayette, Colo.) 57:23.8
3. Sue Buck (Irvine, Calif./Team Velosport Club) 58:18.2
3. Bruce Hartley (Norco, Calif./Radsport Cycling Team) 58:18.2

Mixed Tandem 70+ (40 km)
1. Dean Jasper (Bellevue, Wash./Kryki Sports) 54:50.8
1. Laura Miller (Seattle, Wash./Herriott Sports Performance) 54:50.8
2. Angela Wimberly (San Diego, Calif./Velo Club LaGrange) 55:20.7
2. James Wimberly (San Diego, Calif./Sun Coast Velo) 55:20.7
3. MaryAnn Levenson (Menlo Park, Calif./B4T9-Foundation) 55:56.3
3. Dave Maminski (Campbell, Calif./Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 55:56.3
4. David Matthews (Seattle, Wash./Union Bay Cycling-Bikesale.com) 58:28.9
4. Shellie Matthews (Seattle, Wash./Union Bay Cycling-Bikesale.com) 58:28.9

Mixed Tandem 90+ (40 km)
1. Jennifer Slawta (Talent, Ore.) 54:11.4
1. John Slawta (Talent, Ore.) 54:11.4
2. Chuck Mangus (Douglas, Wyo./Jackalope Velo) 55:08.6
2. Lisa Mangus (Douglas, Wyo./Jackalope Velo) 55:08.6
3. Soni Andreini Poulsen (Arnold, Calif./Velo Bella) 57:32.8
3. Jeff Poulsen (Arnold, Calif./Team Bicycles Plus) 57:32.8
4. Steven Lundblad (Hilo, Hawaii/Hawaii Cycling Club) 58:57.0
4. Sarah Tracy (Oklahoma City, Okla./Oklahoma City Velo Club) 58:57.0
5. Carolyn Collman (Menlo Park, Calif.) 1:06:41
5. John Grube (Menlo Park, Calif.) 1:06:41